TEA UniServ Staff

 

UniServ Districts

District 1

Harry Farthing
P. O. Box 298
Elizabethton, TN 37644
423.262.8035
Fax: 866.379.0949

Bristol, Carter Co., Elizabethton, Johnson Co., Hancock Co., Hawkins Co., Kingsport, Northeast State Community College, Rogersville, Sullivan Co.

District 2

 

Jennifer Gaby
P. O. Box 70
Afton, TN 37616
423.234.0700
Fax: 855.299.0723

Cocke Co., Greene Co., East Tennessee State University, Greeneville, Hamblen Co., Johnson City,  Newport, Unicoi Co., Washington Co.

District 3

 

Tina Parlier
P. O. Box 70288
Knoxville, TN 37938-0288
865.688.1175
Fax : 866.518.3104

Campbell Co., Claiborne Co., Grainger Co., Jefferson Co., Oneida, Scott Co., Sevier Co., Union Co., Walters State Community College

District 4

Janet Abrams
Knox County Education Association
2411 Magnolia Avenue
Knoxville, TN 37917-8289
865.522.9793
Fax: 865.522.9866

Knox County, Pellisippi State Community College, Tennessee School for the Deaf, UT-Knoxville

District 5

 

Jason White
PO Box 5502
Oak Ridge, TN 37831
615.521.1333
Fax: 855.301.8366

Alcoa, Anderson Co., Blount Co., Clinton, Lenoir City, Loudon Co., Maryville, Oak Ridge

District 6

 

Chris Brooks
P.O. Box 3629
Chattanooga, TN 37404
615.332.2636
Fax: 866.483.2514

Athens, Bradley Co., Cleveland, Cleveland State Community College, Etowah, McMinn Co., Meigs Co., Monroe Co., Polk Co., Rhea-Dayton, Roane Co., Sweetwater

District 7

 

Theresa Turner 
HCEA Office
4655 Shallowford Road
Chattanooga, TN 37411
423.485.9535
HCEA Fax: 423.485.9512

Hamilton Co., Chattanooga State Community College, UT-Chattanooga

District 8

 

Vacant

Bledsoe Co., Clay Co., Cumberland Co., Fentress Co., Jackson Co., Morgan Co., Overton Co., Pickett Co., Putnam Co., Sequatchie Co., Van Buren Co., White Co., TTU, York Institute

District 9

 

Jackie Pope
2326 Valley Grove Drive
Murfreesboro,TN 37128
615.898.1060
Fax: 855.301.8214

Bedford Co., Cannon Co., Coffee Co., DeKalb Co., Franklin Co., Grundy Co., Manchester, Marion Co., Moore Co., Tullahoma, Warren Co.

District 10

Jeff Garrett
P.O. Box 1326
Lebanon, TN 37088- 1326
615.630.2605
Fax: 855.320.8755

Macon Co., Murfreesboro, MTSU,  Rutherford Co., Smith Co., Sumner Co., Trousdale Co.

District 11

 

Vacant

Franklin S.S.D., Williamson Co., Tennessee Department of Education

District 12

 

Sue Ogg
615.856.0503

Fayetteville City, Giles Co., Lawrence Co., Lewis Co., Lincoln Co., Perry Co., Marshall Co., Maury Co., Motlow State Community College, Wayne Co.

District 13

Mary Campbell
615.347.6578
Fax: 855.299.4968

Lebanon, MNEA (Metro-Nashville Davidson Co.), Dept. of Higher Education, Nashville State Community College, TSU, Tennessee School for the Blind, Wilson Co.

District 14

 

Maria Uffelman
P.O. Box 99
Cumberland City, TN 37050
931.827.3333
Fax: 855.299.4925

Austin Peay State University, Clarksville-Montgomery Co., Robertson Co.

District 15

 

Cheryl Richardson
P.O. Box 354
Goodlettsville, TN 37070
615.630.2601
Fax: 888.519.4879

Benton Co., Central, Cheatham Co., Clarksburg, Dickson Co., Henry Co., Hickman Co., Houston Co., Humphreys Co., Huntingdon, McKenzie, Paris, Stewart Co., West Carroll

District 16

 

Lorrie Butler
P. O. Box 387
Henderson, TN 38340 
731.989.4860
Fax: 855.299.4591

Chester Co., Decatur Co., Jackson-Madison Co., Jackson State Community College, Hardeman Co., Hardin Co., Henderson Co., Lexington, McNairy Co., West Tennessee School for the Deaf

District 17

Karla Carpenter 
P. O. Box 177
Brunswick, TN 38014
901.590.2543
Fax: 855.288.4892

Bradford, Crockett Co., Dyer Co., Dyersburg, Dyersburg State Community College, Gibson Co., Haywood Co., Humboldt, Lake Co., Lauderdale Co., Milan, Obion Co., Weakley Co., Tipton Co., Trenton, Union City. UT-Martin

District 18

 

Zandra Foster
3897 Homewood Cove
Memphis, TN 38128
901.377.9472
Fax: 855.320.8737

Fayette Co., Shelby Co., Southwest State Community College, University of Memphis

District 19


Ken Foster, Executive Director


Terri Jones


Tom Marchand

MEA 
Ken Foster, Executive Director
126 South Flicker Street
Memphis, TN 38104
901.454.0966
Fax: 901.454.9979
 

UniServ Directors
Terri Jones
Tom Marchand

Memphis