District South Schools & Reps

South Schools Districts

 

District 4 (Shared with two board members)

Board Liaison: Dr. Sandra Griffin, East Lake Academy

School                                                                                  AR

Battle                                                                                    Wendy Scruggs

Clifton Hills                                                                         

East Lake Academy                                                             Samevelyn Rock

East Side Elementary                                                           Jennifer Newberg

East Lake Elementary                                                          Pam Thompson

 

District 4 (Shared with two board members)

Board Liaison: Shawanda Perkins, Hardy Elementary

School                                                                                  AR

CSAS Lower                                                                        Bonnie Stoloff

CSAS Upper                                                                        Dan Liner                                                                            

Donaldson                                                                           Susan Huskey

Hardy                                                                                   Nancy Zima-Gentry

Orchard Knob Elementary                                                   Lori Cleveland

Orchard Knob Middle                                                          Stephanie Smith

 

 

District 5

Board Liaison: Melba Burkes, Dalewood Middle

School                                                                                  AR

Brainerd High                                                                     Dale Dworak

Dalewood                                                                           Melba Burkes

Hillcrest                                                                              Cindy Campbell

LakesideAcademy                                                             Ann Lusk

TynerAcademy                                                                               

Tyner Middle                                                                    Stephanie Montgomery

WashingtonAlternative                                                     Jennifer Woods

Woodmore                                                                       Gerald Souther

 

District 6

Board Liaison: Pam Thompson, East Lake Elementary

School                                                                                  AR

Brown Academy                                                              

CCA                                                                                     Jack Pickett

Dawn                                                                                   Stephanie Laymon

Lookout Mountain Elementary                                            Ellen Bullard

Lookout Valley Elementary                                                 Melodie Jones

Lookout Valley Middle High                                                 Brenda Buffington

Normal Park Lower                                                              Lisa Hope

Normal Park Upper                                                              Denver Huffstutler

 

 

 

District 7

Board Liaison: Jennifer Woods, Washington Alternative

School                                                                                  AR

Apison                                                                                  Maryjo Sadre

East Brainerd Elementary                                                    Jody Conn

East Hamilton High                                                              Faye Wilcox

East Hamilton Middle                                                           Mandy Colvin

Bess T. Shepherd                                                                Maryjo Baughman

Westview

 

District 8

Board Liaison: Sandy Hughes, HCEA President

School                                                                                  AR

Barger Academy                                                              

CSLA                                                                                   Johnathon Johnson

East Brainerd Intermediate

East Ridge Elementary                                                        Christin White

East Ridge High                                                                   Parke Wilbourn

East Ridge Middle                                                                Burt Finley

Spring Creek                                                                         Robin Ja’anini