District North Schools & Reps

District 1

Board Liaison: Peggy Shelton, Falling Waters

School                                                                                  AR

Allen                                                                                      Sandy Scott

Daisy                                                                                     Diane Stacy

Falling Waters                                                                    Peggy Shelton

North Hamilton County                                                     Veronica McCuiston

Sale Creek Middle High                                                  Gary Dunn

Sequoyah High                                                                 Derek Brown

Soddy Elementary                                                           Tonia Mercer

Soddy Daisy High                                                             Cathy May

Soddy Daisy Middle                                                        Anthony Henderson

 

District 2

Board Liaison: 

School                                                                                  AR

Alpine                                                                                   Jessica Landreth

Nolan                                                                                    Sherry Johnston

Red Bank Elementary                                                       Pat Goldsmith

Red Bank High                                                                   Chuck Jones

Red Bank Middle                                                              Heather Phillips

Rivermont                                                                           Michele Dockery

Signal Mountain Middle High                                         Belinda Dennis

Thrasher                                                                              Pam Johnston

 

District 3

Board Liaison: Pam Hopkins, Loftis Middle

School                                                                                  AR

Big Ridge                                                                              Steven Hinkle

Dupont                                                                                 Ottie Manis

Ganns Middle Valley                                                         Lori Bowman

Hixson Elementary

Hixson High                                                                        Ginny Kidd

Hixson Middle                                                                    Scottie Broady

Loftis Middle                                                                      Pam Hopkins

McConnell                                                                         Brandi Adam

 

District 9

Board Liaison: Dr. Scott Farley, Ooltewah High

School                                                                                  AR

Birchwood                                                                          Kerry Coyle

Brown Middle                                                                    Tiffany Smith

Central High                                                                       Jan Munson

Hamilton County Adult High

Harrison Elementary                                                       Dawn Parks

Hunter Middle                                                                  Ken Morton

Ooltewah Elementary                                                    Jane Dupriese

Ooltewah High                                                                 Dr. Scott Farley

Wallace A. Smith                                                             

Snow Hill                                                                           Becky Sumner

Woltever                                                                             Pam Benson