Tennessee Education Association

Great Public Schools for All Students

            

AR Regional Retreat

Where: 
  • Henry Horton State Park: Moday, June 11 - Tuesday, June 12
    Registration is now closed for this event.
    For the following local associations:
    Bedford Co., Cannon Co., Coffee Co., Fayetteville, Franklin Co., Giles Co., Lincoln Co., Marion Co., Marshall Co., Maury Co., MNEA (Davidson Co.), Robertson Co., Rutherford Co.
     
  • Alex Haley Farm, Clinton, TN: Thursday, June 28 - Friday, June 29
    Registration is now closed for this event.
    For the following local associations:
    Alcoa, Anderson Co., Blount Co., Claiborne Co., Clinton, Jefferson Co., Knox Co., Lenior City, Loudon Co., Maryville, Monroe Co., Morgan Co., Roane Co., Scott Co., Union Co., East TN School for the Deaf
     
  • Pickwick Landing State Park: Monday, July 9 - Tuesday, July 10
    Registration is now closed for this event.
    For the following local associations:
    Chester Co., Dyer Co., Dyersburg, Hardeman Co., Hardin Co., Haywood Co., Henderson Co., Jackson-Madison Co.,  Lake Co., Lauderdale Co., Lawrence Co., Lexington, McNairy Co., Obion Co., Tipton Co., Trenton, Wayne Co.
     
  • Embassy Suites - Chattanooga: Thursday, July 12 - Friday, July 13
    Registration is now closed for this event.
    For the following local associations:
    Athens City, Bradley Co., Cleveland City, Etowah, Fentress Co., Hamilton Co.,  Loudon Co., McMinn Co., Meigs Co., Morgan Co., Overton Co., Polk Co., Rhea Co., Roane Co., Scott Co., Sweetwater
     
  • General Morgan Inn, Greeneville, TN: Monday, July 16 - Tuesday, July 17
    Registration is now closed for this event.
    For the following local associations:
    Campbell Co., Carter Co., Hamblen Co., Hancock Co., Jefferson Co., Johnson City, Rogersville, Sevier Co., Sullivan Co., Unicoi Co., Washington Co.
     
  • Montgomery Bell State Park: Wednesday, July 25 - Thursday, July 26
    Registration is now closed for this event.
    For the following local associations:
    Benton Co., Cheatham Co., Clarksville-Montgomery Co., Decatur Co., Dickson Co., Henry Co., Hickman Co., Houston Co., Huntingdon, McKenzie, Robertson Co., West Carroll, Weakley Co.
How: 

To register for your event, click the location and date relative to your local association listed above.